Privacy Policy

CoreNet Global Canadian Chapter recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of personal information. During a visit to our website, your privacy is respected.

We do not collect personal information about you unless you choose to send us an e-mail, or register for a CoreNet Global Canadian Chapter event or webinar, at which time you voluntarily provide your name and contact information. Your email address will never be rented or sold to any third party.

Users’ personal information received by e-mail or online registration is provided only to CoreNet Global Canadian Chapter representatives who require the information to respond to inquiries or confirm registrations. We protect all personal information in our custody with strong security safeguards, including strict access controls.

We may use Internet address information to personally identify you when necessary to enforce rights, or when required to do so by law.

Because registration for a CoreNet Global Canadian Chapter event implies interest in other events to follow, we also may use e-address information to electronically provide notices of upcoming events we believe may be of interest to you. Rest assured, CoreNet Global Canadian Chapter fully complies with Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL), and at all times recipients of these emails have the option to unsubscribe from future event notices and we will immediately respect your choice.

Our website is hosted on servers owned and managed by a third party. Applicable law protects any personal information collected on our behalf.

The CoreNet Global Canadian Chapter website may use cookies that identify you as a return visitor. Cookies are small data files sent to your browser and stored on your hard drive when you visit certain websites. This enables a company to track your visit to the site. Cookies do not contain any personally identifying information. Browsers such as Internet Explorer, Google Chrome or Safari allow you to disable cookie collection if you wish, or inform you when a cookie is being stored on your hard drive.

Other sites to which we provide links may be governed by different policies. CoreNet Global Canadian Chapter does not assume responsibility for the information practices of these other website.

If you have questions or concerns with respect to CoreNet Global Canadian Chapter’s privacy policy, please contact us at admin@corenetcanada.com.



Visit our website at: http://canada.corenetglobal.org/home

Contact Us
Toll Free: 1-877-888-7856

Address:
3390 South Service Road, Suite 305
Burlington, ON L7N 3J5

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software